Dr. Danielle Shellhammer
Last updated: Apr 3, 2025

Dr. Danielle Shellhammer

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1972059962

Dr. Danielle Shellhammer PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 309 Fries Mill Road Suite 17 in Sewell, NJ 08080. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Post Amputation, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972059962. Appointment can be made via the phone number (877) 407-3422. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Danielle Shellhammer, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Danielle Shellhammer.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Danielle Shellhammer

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Danielle Shellhammer

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Danielle Shellhammer is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Fox Rehabilitation Services Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2016

Affiliated practices

Oakland Physical Therapy
43 Yawpo Avenue
Oakland, 07436 NJ
(201) 337-3307

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 27 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Angelique Hull
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 239 Hurffville Crosskeys Road Sewell, 8080, NJ
Dr. Megan Andrade
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 221 Victoria Street Glassboro, 8028, NJ
Dr. Ariel Dubois
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1768 Route 9 Halfmoon, 12065, NY
Dr. Adam P. Dezii
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B6 570 Egg Harbor Road Sewell, 8080, NJ
Dr. Shaun Michael Logan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 90 Goodwin Parkway Sewell, 8080, NJ
Dr. Melanie Wittenberger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Timber Drive East Garner, 27529, NC
Dr. Krysta Marie Hopkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 Greentree Road Sewell, 8080, NJ
Alina King
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 123 Egg Harbor Road Sewell, 8080, NJ
Dr. Keith R. Abruzzese
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 239 Hurffville Crosskeys Road Sewell, 8080, NJ
Brian Behlau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B6 570 Egg Harbor Road Sewell, 8080, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Danielle Shellhammer have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Danielle Shellhammer is affiliated with Oakland Physical Therapy.

Where can you meet with Dr. Danielle Shellhammer?

Dr. Danielle Shellhammer's office is located at 309 Fries Mill Road Suite 17 in Sewell, NJ 08080.

What conditions does Dr. Danielle Shellhammer treat?

Dr. Danielle Shellhammer provides treatment for Arthritis, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Post Amputation, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Danielle Shellhammer accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Danielle Shellhammer accepts patients with Medicare.